Mattei & Omich (Patrizio Mattei and Danny Omich) are two Italian djs and producers. They work for the best dance radio in Italy (www.m2o.it) and also they are A&R of Metropolitan, Cut Rec and Taste Of Honey Recordings.
Latest Releases
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Finest NY House 2019
Palamino, Dennis Ferrer, Bola Belo, Cristian Vinci, Da Mike, Angelos, K.T. Brooks, Mateo & Matos, Metodi Hristov, Qubiko, Picca & Mars, Luigii Nieto, Kerri Chandler, Treasa "Diva" Fennie, Mood II Swing, Carole Sylvan, GotSome, Quin, DJ Vivona, Mark Maxwell, Collin Priest, Bunte Bummler, Apprentis, Mak & Pasteman, Local Options, Tidy Daps, Thabo Getsome, Daniel Rateuke, Cee ElAssaad, Essam Tayeb, Danny Clark, Carla Prather, DJ Romain, William Noble, The Watsons, Animist, Alex Herrera, Berobreo, Eduardo McGregor, Phonez, Matthew Play, DJ Oliver, Alvaro Smart, Danny Slim, Verjinia, Jessie Wagner, humn_error, Matt Correa, Maiya Sykes, Andre Le Phunk, Blaze, Arnold Jarvis, UDAUFL, Karla Brown, Rhythm Staircase, Jephte Guillaume, AK Akemi Kakihara, Drexmeister, Nicolas Bassi, Peter Jericho, Stan Zeff, B-Liv, Stacy Kidd, Heather Johnson, Kimara Lovelace, Marc Evans, Aldo Bergamasco, Antonello Ferrari, Maxdal, Roy Picone, B.Grace, Monday Michiru, Terron Darby, Ultra Nate
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
King Street Sounds Reformed Classics 2021
Blaze, Barbara Tucker, UDAUFL, Mood II Swing, Dennis Ferrer, K.T. Brooks, Mateo & Matos, Kerri Chandler, Urban Soul, Roland Clark, Fabio Ricciuti, Qubiko, DJ Vivona, DJ Pierre, Champagne, Danil Wright, Miss Patty, Chris Perez, Louie Gorbea, Discorocks, Kalypso, Johnny Dangerous, Mattei & Omich, Elisabeth Yorke-Bolognini, Monday Michiru, P'Taah, Marc Evans, Namy, DJ Aakmael, Kiko Navarro, Tuccillo, Amor, Vijay & Sofia Zlatko, Technique, Alexander Koning, Natalis, Lazarus, Collective Souls Project, Ananda Project, Heather Johnson, Nick Jones Experience, Colonel Abrams, Carolyn Harding, Danny Clark, Carla Prather, DJ Pope, Lynette Smith, Josh Milan
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
House Grooves, Vol. 20
Lex Frequency, Shavir, Jackie, Dune (BR), DJ Desk One, Manuel Diaz DJ, Serpico, Aeshi Takeshi, Jay Kay, Mark Jackson, D-votion, SHARK GROOVER, Martina Budde, Taras Kuznetsov, Max Adams, George Kafetzis, DJ Burlak, Spandrel, Bauen, Mike Momburg, Nesco, Carly Carmen, Roaming Data, Jowy, Jon Fitz, Mattei & Omich, GUYZA, Fein Cerra, Nicolas Lacaille, Panko, F 'N' T
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Miami Sessions 2024
Balthazar, Wamdue Project, Ninetoes, Larse, Earth n Days, Kathy Brown, Wh0, Milk & Sugar, David Penn, The Cube Guys, CASSIMM, Claptone, lau.ra, Pete Heller's Big Love, Kataa, Some & Different, The Ger-Man, Adelphi Music Factory, Low Steppa, Crusy, Wado, Zeeo, Joe Smooth, Mattei & Omich, Cinthie, Mr. V, Tommy Mambretti, Delistic, Rick Marshall, Miguel Migs, Hatiras, Sebb Junior, Chris Stussy, Local Options, Paco Caniza, Saison, Chemars, Craig Knight, Tom Caruso, Sammy Deuce
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Best of King Street, Pt. 2 - Extended Versions
Harry Romero, Kerri Chandler, Dennis Ferrer, Danil Wright, Ultra Nate, Blaze, UDAUFL, Mia Tuttavilla, Ananda Project, Arnold Jarvis, Kimara Lovelace, Raul Sanchez (Chile), Luk Follin, Laura Poldvere, Treasa "Diva" Fennie, Big Moses, Kenny Bobien, Angelo Ferreri, Studio Apartment, Ron Carroll, DJ Pierre, Champagne, Stephanie Cooke, Namy, Urban Soul, Roland Clark, Troyetta Knox, Ceybil Jeffries, Federico d'Alessio, Laureen, Technique, 95 North, Sabrynaah Pope
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Best of King Street, Pt. 2 - Extended Versions
Harry Romero, Kerri Chandler, Dennis Ferrer, Danil Wright, Ultra Nate, Blaze, UDAUFL, Mia Tuttavilla, Ananda Project, Arnold Jarvis, Kimara Lovelace, Raul Sanchez (Chile), Luk Follin, Laura Poldvere, Treasa "Diva" Fennie, Big Moses, Kenny Bobien, Angelo Ferreri, Studio Apartment, Ron Carroll, DJ Pierre, Champagne, Stephanie Cooke, Namy, Urban Soul, Roland Clark, Troyetta Knox, Ceybil Jeffries, Federico d'Alessio, Laureen, Technique, 95 North, Sabrynaah Pope
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Secret Weapons Vol.3
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Milk & Sugar Winter Sessions 2024
Kylie Minogue, Lorenz Rhode, Mattei & Omich, Lenny Kravitz, David Penn, Zetaphunk, Yvvan Back, Alfreda Gerald, Jame Starck, The Ger-Man, Milk & Sugar, Adelphi Music Factory, CASSIMM, Simon Emme, Samuele Sartini, Jonk & Spook, DJ Roland Clark, Earth n Days, Fatboy Slim, Rita Ora, Fuzzy Hair, Angelo Ferreri, Kelis, Space Motion, Sofiya Nzau, Andhim, Darksidevinyl, AtcG, Leandro Da Silva, Sara De Sanctis, LIORi, Elad Adi, Sailor & I, Robin Hassler, Ninetoes, Josh Wink, Michel Cleis, Toto La Momposina, Robert Owens, YASS, Gorge, Markus Homm, Freuds, Yves Murasca, Rosario Galati
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
House Music Anthems 2023
Mattei & Omich, Re-Tide, Fond8, Pura Vida Blanca, Michelle Weeks, Ziggy (IT), Zeeo, MVTTIE, Daniele Ceccarini, Flowè, Telly Savalas, Tommy Mambretti, Steff Daxx, Back 2 EEA, Zzama, Max Millan, GDM, Simon Shane, DeFutaMadre, Daniel Jaze, Luca Arcangeli, Mad Funk, Frank Di Maria, Tamborder, Tape One, Elisabeth Yorke-Bolognini, DJ Apt
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Best of 2023
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Best Of Phoenix Music 2023
HP Vince, Chuck Roberts, Glen Horsborough, The Kollective, Ante Perry, Cosmo Klein, Luca Bisori, CASSIMM, Cristian Volpe, Mirko & Meex, Demarkus Lewis, T.Markakis, Peter Mac, lalo leyy, Maurizio Basilotta, Juliet Sikora, Sarah Bird, Reza, Mister H, Simone Denny, James Bradshaw, Andy Reid, Kev Cannon, Jo Paciello, Lza, Brock Edwards, Synare, Eduardo, Animist
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Positive Energy 005
Alejandro Maria, Sun Jazz, Scarlett Grant, Mattei & Omich, Maex, Point85, HDSN, Jason Pascascio, Mark Coppi, Jack Whitworth, El Gueróó, Nomadic, Ricoh, Tom Funk, Dan Tenor-City, Lekter Roma, Mike Newman, Kevin Mills, Matt Dawson, Ant Brooks, Ali Storm, Henry Hega, Qlab, Trajano, Stefan Groove, Kymberley Myles, Drax Nelson, Kareem Martin, Donya B Bass, Kris Ryeland, Viktor Vos
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Milk & Sugar Pres. Club Cuts, Vol. 14
Michelle Weeks, Alaia & Gallo, Andrey Exx, D'Vision, Ben Delay, CASSIMM, Leela D, Dry & Bolinger, Lissat & Voltaxx, Marc Fisher, Marvin Aloys, DJ Roland Clark, PvssyCat, Ella, Mattei & Omich, Milk & Sugar, Casanovy, Roland Clark, Marc Vedo, Simun, Ucha, Chasing Kurt, Keyano, Yves Murasca, Robin Hassler, Simion, Sean Bradford, Beatkind, Ian Metty, Rahjwanti, Rosario Galati, Raumakustik, Piem, Steve Hope, L.I.P.S.13
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Best Of 2023
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Top Ten Tracks
2
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
4
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
5
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
6
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
7
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
10
Add to Queue
Add to playlist